Tennis, Tony Roma's & Secret Recipe

Tuesday, June 12, 2007


FINALLY!


I got 'em pictures.

Note: All pictures in this post are courtesy of Brian's super canggih camera and in Tony Roma's, his Sony N2.

So last Tuesday, I spent practically the whole day with Brian, Justin (Ah Mah) and Syafiq. After hearing about Syafiq so much from Brian (and sometimes Joel), I finally met the dude.

And gosh, he and Brian put together?

Priceless.


If you are stuck with them in an empty room with completely nothing around you, you'd still be entertained!

Ah Mah adds flavour to their jokes. Haha.

ANYWAY, let's get on with it shall we? This blog has been deprived of pictures for far too long.

Tennis @ Saujana, Subang (5th June, 2007)

Check out the date man. I know. Very outdated.

The Playas:
http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tennis1.JPG
Wah. So yeng.

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tennis2.JPG
Also known as Pin. Or Penyu.

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tennis4.JPG
Wah. So cool.

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tennis5.JPG
Jeez, there's gotta be 4, 523, 562, 126 Andrew's in the world man.
By the way, THIS Andrew happens to be very good in tennis. Well, better then all us noobs anyway.

And of course:
http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tennis8.JPG
Yeah, I was waiting in the sidelines to play.

Only got to go for warm-ups :(

After that, a zillion kids from the Jap boarding school beside the club came and declared that they booked ALL FOUR OF THE TENNIS COURTS!

Pffffftt. What a load of rubbish.

Promise I'll book it next time, Bri!

Hehe. I know he's really grumpy about it. He's super into tennis nowadays. I'm guessing it's because it's the only exercise he gets ;)

Speaking of Bri, he was so busy taking pictures of everyone and everything that he didn't get a shot of himself!

Well, I'll just post up some of the pictures he took to represent his presence then! Haha.

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tennis3.JPG
Ooh, so artistic.

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tennis.JPG
My ball serve.

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tennis6.JPG
Scratch the sexy to sissy. HEHEH! But I mean, CAN you argue???
The lack of hair, slim, shapey and er... tanned? Not to mentioned the closed knees during the shot which gives a feminine touch.

HEHEHEHHE.

Bri also took a ga-zillion pictures of me (he could do it in 10 seconds because his shutter speed is "so fast"... okay, FINE. It really is very fast) and I even entertained him by making silly, retarded faces:
http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tennis7.JPG
Hehe.

After we got shoo'ed off the courts (only went in for a half hour or so), we all went back gloomily to wash up.

Later at night, Bri came to pick me up along with Ah Mah and Syafiq and we were off to...

Dinner @ Tony Roma's, Cineleisure Damansara (5th June, 2007)

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tonys.JPG
Haha. Trying to capture "the mood". Can you see Syafiq's reflection?

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tonys7.JPG

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tonys8.JPG

What we had to eat:
http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tonys1.JPG
As our appetizer. MMMM! Very yummy. I like this one.

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tonys2.JPG
Not so much of an onion person but it's not bad!

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tonys3.JPG
Oooh, bountiful indeed, these ribs! They aren't like those pork ribs at the Rib Shop where you have to use your hands to eat and get all messy. The meat on these ribs are so tender that it slips out the minute you fork it!

DELISH.

You MUST, MUST try it!

Other pictures:
http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tonys6.JPG
It is still indeed a sort of pose!

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tonys5.JPG
Classic seafood stuff, this one.

No offense to the seafoods lar. I mean, they made this pose so famous man.

I'm pretty sure that everyone has, at least, once in their life, posed this way.

Oh yeah, one more thing...
http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/Tonys4.JPG
EWWWWW!! Hehehe.

Right. At the end of this post, I will uncover something so shocking, it'll knock you all off your computer chairs!!! (Related to Brian)

Be patient, laddies!

Next:

Dessert @ Secret Recipe, Centrepoint (5th June, 2007)

John joined us for dessert!

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/SecretRecipe4.JPG

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/SecretRecipe.JPG

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/SecretRecipe2.JPG

I had:
http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/SecretRecipe3.JPG
Almost the only dessert I ever order here. Very occasionaly, the Chocolate Brownie Ah Mah had or the Chocolate Banana Cake or the Chocolate Marshmellow Cake. Never tried anything else before.

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/SecretRecipe5.JPG
Hmmm. What are the odds the cake I ate is right behind us?

http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/SecretRecipe1.JPG
Ah Mah entertained us with his super keng card skills and magic tricks!

Now...


Check this out!
(Some of you who have read Bri's blog previously has probably already seen it... so, yeah. No surprise for you)

How Big Belly Brian... Not so long ago... Wait, actually, very long ago... used to possess...

A SURPRISINGLY HOT, MUSCLY BOD!!!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
http://usera.imagecave.com/misswishful/Tony/briansexbod.jpg
Promise you it's his. I vaguely remember him being less fat than he is now. But this was a real shocker when I saw him post it up on his blog.

Like, WAH-LAU-WEIH.

He was 15 years-old by the way.

BRIAN! LET THIS BE AN INSPIRATION!

Haha.

Or a definite put-downer.

Anyway...

Stay tuned for an even MORE SHOCKING BEFORE-AFTER of another guy I know!

Need to acquire the pics first!

Until then!


8 Comments:

Blogger Brian. says..

U Jun tells me the chicks dig fat guys nowadays cus we're nicer to hug. We're like teddy bears.

Tuesday, June 12, 2007  
Anonymous missycheerio says..

hey.. i linked u with a picture of yours. tell me if its NOT okay aite. big bellyyyyyyy

Tuesday, June 12, 2007  
Anonymous mc hammer says..

oi B cube. see!? even she admits that i'm super duperjaskldnalksd cool. i dont pose okay.

Tuesday, June 12, 2007  
Anonymous pin says..

wtf you're not cool man

Wednesday, June 13, 2007  
Blogger ; pikyiee - * says..

I tried the one in Siam Paragon . They serve pork there & its so niceee ! (: I agree with Brian ! But fat is a rude word . Plum guys will be better ;D I dig plum guys .

Wednesday, June 13, 2007  
Anonymous Anonymous says..

plump la stupid and ur fucking dating a "guy" with tits and menstruates who are u to speak ?

Thursday, June 14, 2007  
Anonymous pin says..

why so harsh

Friday, June 15, 2007  
Blogger Miss Wishful says..

Brian: We-ell, SOME chicks maybe. Hehe.

Missycherio: Oh, thanks. What's your webby?

Mc hammer: Hahahahah. Sure you dont ;)

Pin: I'm guessing you're not adverting that message to me, hor.

Pikyie: Oh, really? I'd love to try that. Haha. I used to dig plump guys. I grew out of it ;)

Anonymous: Chilla manilla!

Friday, June 15, 2007  

Post a Comment

<< Home

 

 

 

 

 



Name: Miss Wishful
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia

"Memories are a way of holding on to the things you love, the things you are, and the things you never want to lose."







Previously

Clickety-Click!
______________________

Mail Me!
______________________



Daily Hits

______________________




______________________

eXTReMe Tracker
______________________

Blog Layout partially by