Movie Slide-Show of Drew & I

Thursday, May 1, 2008


Here's the movie slide-show I promised!

Our Journey Thus Far

(2006 to 2008)


Sniff..

Well, since it's getting late and I'm trying to fix my timing, I think I should go off now.

I'll be back with my majorly slow updates of "My Last Week in Malaysia".

Until then!

9 Comments:

Blogger Jie & Ping says..

watching it just makes me wanna cry. =S good luck to the both of u.. it's hard but not impossible..

Thursday, May 01, 2008  
Blogger pikyiee. says..

awwww. that was so sweet!

when my girlfriend left, i didnt do things like that for her. lol!

btw, i notice and realise that Andrew kinda look like Daniel Wu. they have almost the same face features. not to mention the height maybe? lol.

Thursday, May 01, 2008  
Anonymous amber says..

all the best in everything
hope everything works out well for ya
by the way, the song for the video was great...may i know the name of the song pls? thx a bunch

Thursday, May 01, 2008  
Blogger The Faux Fashionista says..

Aww...you guys make such a gorgeous couple. The video was really sweet :)

LDRs are tough, but you'll get through it. Be strong! *hugs* Now I miss my boyfriend too :(

Thursday, May 01, 2008  
Blogger Miss Wishful says..

Thank you for all the support and advice :) Will keep them all in mind. And to Amber, the song is called Your Guardian Angel by the Red Jumpsuit Apparatus!

Friday, May 02, 2008  
Blogger revel in me says..

Hey dear, what's the title of the song that was played during the video? It's really nice! <3

And stay strong. :)

Friday, May 02, 2008  
Anonymous Sonia says..

WAAAAAAAH YAO MOU DANIEL WU !
HAHAHAHAH

miss you nat

Saturday, May 03, 2008  
Anonymous tiff says..

omg it's crazy but I teared watching that video!

good luck to you and your boyf :)

Sunday, May 04, 2008  
Anonymous Anonymous says..

Hello, may I know what is the name of the track of the video? Thanks!

Sunday, May 04, 2008  

Post a Comment

<< Home

 

 

 

 

 



Name: Miss Wishful
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia

"Memories are a way of holding on to the things you love, the things you are, and the things you never want to lose."







Previously

Clickety-Click!
______________________

Mail Me!
______________________



Daily Hits

______________________




______________________

eXTReMe Tracker
______________________

Blog Layout partially by