My 20th @ Zouk!

Monday, March 17, 2008

My 20th Celebration @ Zouk (29th February, 2008)

Haha. I know this was ages ago but...

Better late than never right?

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
The girls: Me, Wendi, Sonzy, Jeanie, Sammie & Ju.

The firsts to arrive!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With King.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With Partyqueen ;)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With LunaLola ;)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With the one that supports us all, hehe ;)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With Wendi & Sammie.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With Drewy.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
And here comes Sze Ming! I don't think he wants to call himself Edison Chen anymore... or does he?

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Now, Brian & Shannon joins us!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Then, arrives the other Brian and Pin.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Finally, along comes Foong Yen & Jensen...


And we're ready to head in!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Us girls again!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Met Joh inside! Place very smoky already :( Yucks.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With Debbie! And some pretty cute chunk of meat behind us. Haha!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With Debs & Chee Teong.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With the boys.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Pin the Playaa.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Loves :)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Howie's the one in blue!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Son; teaching Pin to dance. Shan; egging him on. Pin; clueless. Ju;... adjusting her dress? Hehe.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
BriBri.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Jean & Shan!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Whee! Son's working it out!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Ever ready Pin.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
The Partyqueen Pose ;)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
There goes my sexually disoriented boyfriend again! Sheesshh.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With Howie.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Cheers!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
With Debs & Sam. I've got rabbit ears.

While the party continues inside, we visited Daniel who came to drop by!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Daniel & Jean.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Trying to act sexy all.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
XOXO!

And lastly,
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
BFFs!

Now...

WARNING!!

The following image might come off as offensive to others or possibly a turn on!

Haha. You decide:
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
No points for guessing our boy's head ;)

As for the girl, no clue who she was!

Goes to show you all ought to be reaaaaaal careful when you decide to drink and get drunk. Might just end up in complete humiliation and/or regret your following actions severely.

Least I had the decency of posting this picture which covers her identity, rightttt?

Anyhow, that's how my 20th @ Zouk went!

I'd have to say, was on of the funnest night I had out clubbing!

How can it not be with all my favourite people there?

And that's all for now!

Night!

5 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous says..

i think you need to modify a bit, at the momentu only have one certain angle/pose so it looks really awkward. mix and match see what else u can do

also, im abit worried. how come u seem too friendly with king? is he related to u? doesnt drew notice?

Tuesday, March 18, 2008  
Anonymous TV Digital says..

Hello. This post is likeable, and your blog is very interesting, congratulations :-). I will add in my blogroll =). If possible gives a last there on my blog, it is about the TV Digital, I hope you enjoy. The address is http://tv-digital-brasil.blogspot.com. A hug.

Tuesday, March 18, 2008  
Anonymous notty bear says..

ello!! long time no talk to you already. remember me wan hor? cos I'm the one and only notty bear who talks to you. hehe.

Ey I heard that your sister, Lena, has a huge vocabulary vault wan wor...really wan ar? I bet all three of you sisters' vocabs are strong, too?

oh and, you'll love Vancouver when you are over there. I've been there before for a holiday. And I love that place, especially winter time. Hehe. Which uni are you getting into? No worries yea, considering those smarty brain of yours and your mature characteristics. You'll be alright!

<3!

Tuesday, March 18, 2008  
Anonymous Anonymous says..

hey
r u one of the cheerleader in the contact lens ad ??

Thursday, March 20, 2008  
Blogger Miss Wishful says..

Anonymous: ?? Mix and match what? And King and I have been buds ever since we were Standard 3 so, yep. Haha. Andrew's not that closed-minded so don't you worry ;)

TV Digital: Why, thank you! Will check it out indeed :)

Notty Bear: I guess she has! Yeah, everyone's been telling me what a great place Vancouver it so I'm really excited :) I've applied and have been accepted to SFU! Haha. Thanks for the compliment but I'm not that much of a brain. I get by ;)

Thursday, March 20, 2008  

Post a Comment

<< Home

 

 

 

 

 



Name: Miss Wishful
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia

"Memories are a way of holding on to the things you love, the things you are, and the things you never want to lose."







Previously

Clickety-Click!
______________________

Mail Me!
______________________



Daily Hits

______________________




______________________

eXTReMe Tracker
______________________

Blog Layout partially by