Mexico Day 4

Sunday, January 18, 2009


Finally, some time to breathe-

Mexico Day 4 (30th of December, 2008)

We started of the day with donkeys..

Photobucket
The asses.

Photobucket
"GET WET... feet in San Diego."

Photobucket
The other silly ass. Heh.

Photobucket
Riding to the swimming hole.

Photobucket
There wasn't enough space on the princess carriage... hahah!

Photobucket
At the swimming hole!

Photobucket

Photobucket
GERONIMOOOOO!!

Photobucket
GERONIMOOO #2!!

Photobucket
The newlyweds!

Photobucket
The to-be's?

Photobucket
Meee!

Photobucket
Kim thinks he's spiderman.

Photobucket
Tere, Me & Tammy.

Photobucket
Lol, everyone looks like their drowning.

Photobucket
Only real camhos can truly pose underwater.

Photobucket
Exhibit A.


It was a pretty cool swimming hole, never been into one before.

After that, we were off to grab some good Mexican tacos and pizza!

Photobucket
Erik & Me.

Photobucket
Max & Tere.

Photobucket
Sarah & Josh.

Photobucket
Kim & Tammy.

Photobucket
Me & the Vo family.

Photobucket

Photobucket
With the kebab!


And it's back to Tere's place for a true Mexican experience!

Photobucket
Started off with some consumption of the local beers!

Photobucket
And some wild entertainment; a mariachi band!!

The famous La Kukaracha song was played and I finally found it's true meaning!

It's literal meaning:

The cockroach, the cockroach
It cannot walk anymore
It needs and it wants
to smoke marijuana joints!

Hahahaha!!

Cockroaches and marijuana joints!

What a sight THAT would be ;)

Photobucket
Time for the pinata!

Photobucket
Retardooo.


Ladies first:

Photobucket
T-Dog going at it!

My turn!

Photobucket

Photobucket
Ka powww!

Photobucket
I think I got pretty decent punches. Don't wanna mess with me ;)

Boys turn:

Photobucket
Max and his karate chops.

Photobucket
Gives up.

Photobucket
Kim's turn.

Photobucket
Gives up!

Eventually, the sweets spilled out of the pinata and with the candy, beer, music and violence, we might've went a lil' crazy from then onwards.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

I'd have to say, that was a pretty GONG Mexican night!

Pinatas, coronas, mariachis and crazy wannabe Mexicans = GONG.

Labels:

9 Comments:

Anonymous Your lil crazy bitch says..

Pinatas eh
NO WONDER YOU NEVER WISH ME HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!
you biatch :p

somemore sent me a shitty package (you)
what the faaaaark!

i love you sweets
x

Monday, January 19, 2009  
Anonymous ju* says..

sonzyyyyyy so emoooooo! nataaa u can never ever forget anyone of our bdays everr or its over man. heheeeee

x o,
ju

Monday, January 19, 2009  
Blogger Miss Wishful says..

i have extremely valid reasons!!!

i really had no way of communicating with the world, promiseeeeee.

hehehehe.

<3 u girls.

Monday, January 19, 2009  
Anonymous Mel says..

Hey Natalia,
was just wondering, since your hair is naturally wavy, whats your ritual after washing your hair? Do you blow dry it or straighten it?
Thank you :)

Monday, January 19, 2009  
Blogger Miss Wishful says..

hmmm, i actually just leave it. but if i want it to be straight, then i blow dry it. straightening it will just make it look very flat :(

Tuesday, January 20, 2009  
Anonymous ~Val~ says..

Hey Natalia, when is Jean gonna update Luna Lola? I can't wait for her next update!

Wednesday, January 21, 2009  
Blogger Miss Wishful says..

Hey Val,

This is all tentative but Jean and Ju will be holding a fashion show as a soft launch to their new brand, Rebellz. You might want to look out for that! ;)

Saturday, January 24, 2009  
Anonymous Anonymous says..

oooo, is Jean and Ju studying fashion design?

Friday, January 30, 2009  
Anonymous Anonymous says..

Hey Hey! Love the blogxico!

Tuesday, February 03, 2009  

Post a Comment

<< Home

 

 

 

 

 



Name: Miss Wishful
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia

"Memories are a way of holding on to the things you love, the things you are, and the things you never want to lose."







Previously

Clickety-Click!
______________________

Mail Me!
______________________



Daily Hits

______________________




______________________

eXTReMe Tracker
______________________

Blog Layout partially by