Off to Bangkok!

Thursday, December 13, 2007

BANGKOK,

HERE I COMEEEE!!!

Gonna attack the stores. I only have a limited time there unfortunately so gotta work really hard to get the good stuff!

Will be back SOON!

Love all round <333

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Gonna miss you girliesssss!!

Don't have TOO much fun without me, kaaayyyy??

I jealous oneee.

And not forgetting...

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Gonna miss you loadsss tooo!!

BE GOOD.

Heheh. Don't be naughty, naughty all.

Alrigty, am off now!

xoxo,

Miss Wishful <3

4 Comments:

Blogger BabY KaT says..

how u do the pictures editing ?

Thursday, December 13, 2007  
Blogger Miss Wishful says..

I use iPhoto & Adobe Photoshop CS3 ;)

Thursday, December 13, 2007  
Anonymous Anonymous says..

yeah the photos are nice. may i know what iPhoto version are you using? u downloaded frm the Internet? or u buy the CD? thanks!

Monday, December 17, 2007  
Blogger Miss Wishful says..

Oh, I'm using a Mac so the iPhoto kinda comes with it. However, I think you can download it online! Try googling. Worse case is purhasing a CD!

Tuesday, December 18, 2007  

Post a Comment

<< Home

 

 

 

 

 



Name: Miss Wishful
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia

"Memories are a way of holding on to the things you love, the things you are, and the things you never want to lose."







Previously

Clickety-Click!
______________________

Mail Me!
______________________



Daily Hits

______________________




______________________

eXTReMe Tracker
______________________

Blog Layout partially by